McKenna Collins Banner
Privacy Policy Statement

Your privacy is important to us.
This statement outlines our policy on how we manage the personal information we hold about our customers.

We respect the confidentiality of information and the privacy of individuals.  We are bound by the National Privacy Principles contained in the Commonwealth Privacy Act.

Our Privacy Policy Statement will be reviewed from time to time to take account of new laws and technology, changes to our operations and practices and to make sure it remains appropriate to the changing environment. Any information we hold will be governed by our most current Privacy Policy Statement.

Our privacy policy is based on openness
We are committed to being open about how we use personal information.

Where our documents ask for personal information, we will generally state the purposes for its use and to whom it may be disclosed. 

Why do we collect personal information?
Our business is to provide financial planning advice and other services to help individuals understand their financial needs and make financial and investment decisions. To do this effectively, we need to collect certain personal information.

What kind of personal information do we ask for?
Because of the nature of the services provided, government regulations and taxation laws, we ask for a range of personal information from our customers.

The type of personal information we may collect can include (but is not limited to) name, address, date of birth, contact details, income, assets and liabilities, account balances, tax and financial statements and employment details.

We obtain most of the information directly from our customers in the course of providing financial planning advice and ongoing customer service. We may also obtain information from other sources.
We may ask for other information voluntarily from time to time (for example, through market research, surveys or special offers) to enable us to improve our service or consider the wider needs of our customers or potential customers.

Further information can be found at amp.com.au/privacy

  Contact Us

Address: 116 Gordon St
Gordon Park, QLD 4031

Postal: PO Box 127
Wilston, QLD 4051

M 0434 077 787
P 07 3357 6070
F 07 3357 7371

www.mckennacollins.com.au
[email protected]


Find us on Facebook Like us on Facebook
 
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Calculators
BUDGET PLANNER
MORTGAGE CALCULATOR
SUPER SIMULATOR
RETIREMENT SIMULATOR
Cancer Council
McKenna Collins Pty Ltd (ABN 39 140 192 424) trading as McKenna Collins, Daniel McKenna is an authorised representative of AMP Financial Planning Pty Limited ABN 89 051 208 327, Australian Financial Services Licence and Australian Credit No. 232706. General Advice Warning: Any advice in this website does not take account of your personal circumstances. Before relying on it to make a decision, you should consider how it applies to your overall circumstances or get personal advice.